Montronics Electronics Private Limited

Grant Road East, Mumbai, Maharashtra

GST No. 27AAECM3016F1ZU

Send Email
0804897194375% Response Rate
Search

Home » Business Segments » Optical Network Unit


Optical Network Unit

Our range of products include digisol dg-gr6821ac dual band, tp link xc220 g3v ac1200 wireless voip gpon router, syrotech 2010 wadont, syrotech 1110 gpon onu wifi voice, syrotech gpon ont 1000r and monics epon onu.

DIGISOL DG-GR6821AC Dual Band

REQUEST CALLBACK

DIGISOL DG-GR6821AC Dual Band
  • DIGISOL DG-GR6821AC Dual Band
  • DIGISOL DG-GR6821AC Dual Band
  • DIGISOL DG-GR6821AC Dual Band
  • +1 DIGISOL DG-GR6821AC Dual Band
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 2,070 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity20 Piece
Wi-Fi enabledYes
Usage/ApplicationNetworking, FTTH, Telecom, Business
Model Name/NumberDG-GR6821AC
Power Supply12V DC
Country of OriginMade in India

DIGISOL DG-GR6821AC Dual band 1200 mbps, 4 antenna, 2GE 1 POT. 3 years warranty.
DIGISOL DG-GR6821AC is a 1200 Mbps
WiFi ONU designed for fulfilling FTTH
ultra-broadband access and triple play
service for home and SOHO users. It is
based on the stable and mature GPON
and Gigabit EPON technology, it is highly
reliable and easy to maintain, with
guaranteed QoS, and fully compliant to
IEEE 802.3ah EPON standards and ITU-T
G.984. xwhich has high performance/price
ratio. It supports NAT/firewall and the
layer 3 routing functions as well. It
converts the fiber optic signal into the
electric signal at the user side and
enables reliable Fiber Optic Ethernet
services to business and residential users
through fiber-based network
infrastructure. It terminates the PON on
user side to provide triple play services to
the user. DG-GR6821AC is a dual mode
ONU working on both GPON and Gigabit
EPON technology which can detect and
exchange PON mode automatically.
KEY FEATURES
Dual Mode ONU (GPON/GEPON)
Support 802. 1 1 ac wireless standard
Full compatible with IEEE802.3ah & ITU-T
G.984.x
Plug and play, features auto-detecting
auto-configuration, and auto firmware
upgrade, etc.
Support port-based rate limitation and
loop detection
Integrated OAM and OMCI remote
configuration and maintenance function
Up to 20KM transmission Distance
Support L3 features (Dual Stack:
IPV4/1PV6)
Multiple SSID support
Support NAT, Firewall function
Integrated line testing compliant with GR-
909 on POTS.

Get Best Price of DIGISOL DG-GR6821AC Dual Band at ₹2130/-.


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: READY STOCK
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Tp Link Xc220 G3v Ac1200 Wireless Voip Gpon Router

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Tp Link Xc220 G3v Ac1200 Wireless Voip Gpon Router
    • Tp Link Xc220 G3v Ac1200 Wireless Voip Gpon Router
    • Tp Link Xc220 G3v Ac1200 Wireless Voip Gpon Router
    • Tp Link Xc220 G3v Ac1200 Wireless Voip Gpon Router
    • +3 Tp Link Xc220 G3v Ac1200 Wireless Voip Gpon Router
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 2,200 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Brochure
    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity16 Piece
    Network Speed1200 Mbps
    Security typeWPA - PSK
    No. of Ports4 Ports
    No. of Antennas2 Antennas
    Band Frequency5 GHz
    Usage/ApplicationResidential

    Wireless StandardsIEEE 802.11ac/n/a 5GHz, IEEE 802.11b/g/n 2.4GHzFrequency2.4GHz and 5GHz (not Supports DFS)Signal Rate867Mbps at 5GHz, 300Mbps at 2.4GHzTransmit Power2.4GHz: 26dBm(EIRP), 5GHz: 27dBm(EIRP)Wireless FunctionsEnable/Disable Wireless Radio, WDS Bridge, WMM, Wireless StatisticsWireless SecurityWPA/WPA2, WPA-PSK/WPA-PSK2 encryptionsWireless ScheduleSupport 2.4GHz and 5GHz Wireless ScheduleMesh TechnologyWPA EasyMesh, TP-Link OneMesh.
    Get Best Price of Tp Link Xc220 G3v Ac1200 Wireless Voip Gpon Router at ₹2175/-.

    Yes! I am Interested

    Syrotech 2010 WADONT

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Syrotech 2010 WADONT
    • Syrotech 2010 WADONT
    • Syrotech 2010 WADONT
    • Syrotech 2010 WADONT
    • +5 Syrotech 2010 WADONT
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 2,160 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Brochure
    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity20 Piece
    Network Speed1200 Mbps
    Frequency Band ClassDual Band
    BrandSyrotech
    No. of Antennas4 Antennas
    Model Name/NumberSY 2010 WADONT
    No. of Ports2 Ports
    Frequency5 GHz
    ColorWhite
    Power Supply12V DC
    Dimension178 x 120 x 30 mm
    Warranty3 Years
    Power Consumption<10W

    The Syrotech Dual Band Router SY-GPON-2010-WADONT is a GPON-based router that provides high-speed internet access and VoIP calling.The Syrotech Dual Band Router SY-GPON-2010-WADONT is easy to set up and use. It comes with a user manual and a web-based management interface.Syrotech 2010 wadont, Xpon Ont, wifi Dual band 1200 mbps,4 antenna, 2GE & 1 Pot. 3 years warranty. TEC approved

    Yes! I am Interested

    Syrotech 1110 GPON ONU Wifi Voice

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Syrotech 1110 GPON ONU Wifi Voice
    • Syrotech 1110 GPON ONU Wifi Voice
    • Syrotech 1110 GPON ONU Wifi Voice
    • Syrotech 1110 GPON ONU Wifi Voice
    • +8 Syrotech 1110 GPON ONU Wifi Voice
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 1,380 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Brochure
    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity20 Piece
    Frequency Band ClassSingle Band
    Bandwidthupto 300 mbps
    Wi-Fi enabledYes
    No. of Antennas2 Antennas
    Model Name/NumberGPON-1110-WDONT
    Usage/ApplicationNetworking, Ftth, Telecom, Business
    Operating Temperature0 Degree C To 60 Degree C
    Voltage12 V
    Country of OriginMade in India

    Syrotech 1110 Xpon Ont wifi with voice DLX. It has 1GE & 1FE LAN & 1 POT. It has 2 antennas with speeds upto 300 Mbps. It works on Epon as well as Gpon. It has a 3 year warranty. It works on 12v DC.
    It is a reliable and easy-to-use ONT that supports GPON standard and provides speeds of up to 1 Gbps on Lan.

    Yes! I am Interested

    Syrotech Gpon Ont 1000R

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Syrotech Gpon Ont 1000R
    • Syrotech Gpon Ont 1000R
    • Syrotech Gpon Ont 1000R
    • Syrotech Gpon Ont 1000R
    • +8 Syrotech Gpon Ont 1000R
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 810 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Brochure
    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity40 Piece
    Usage/ApplicationNetworking, FTTH, Telecom, Business
    Data Transfer Rate1G
    Ethernet Port LANYES
    Wi-Fi enabledNO
    Number of Ports2
    shellplastic casing
    Packaging TypeBox
    ColourWhite
    Power supply port12V DC
    Upstream Data Rate1.244Gbps
    Downstream Data Rate2.488Gbps

    The Syrotech GPON ONT 1000R is a good choice for homes and businesses that need high-speed internet access. It is also a good choice for businesses that need to support multiple VLANs or QoS. Syrotech Gpon Ont DLX 1000. It has 1GE lan & it works on epon as well as gpon. it has a 3 year warranty. It works on 12v dc


    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: SY1000
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Monics Epon Onu

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Monics Epon Onu
    • Monics Epon Onu
    • Monics Epon Onu
    • Monics Epon Onu
    • +1 Monics Epon Onu
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 690 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Brochure
    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity10 Piece
    BrandMonics
    Warranty1 year
    Wi-Fi enabledno
    Bandwidthupto 1gbps
    Usage/ApplicationNetworking
    Packaging TypeBox

    Monics epon Onu. It has a 1GE lan & it works on epon. it has a 1 year warranty. It works on 12v dc
    Yes! I am Interested

    Monics Xpon ONU

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Monics Xpon ONU
    • Monics Xpon ONU
    • Monics Xpon ONU
    • Monics Xpon ONU
    • +5 Monics Xpon ONU
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 720 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity10 Piece
    Bandwidthupto 1gbps
    Wi-Fi enabledNo
    Usage/ApplicationNetworking, Telecom, FTTH
    BrandMonics
    Packaging TypeBox

    Monics Xpon Ont. It has a 1GE lan & it works on EPON as well as GPON. it has a 1 year warranty. It works on 12v dc

    Yes! I am Interested

    Monics XPON Dual Band Wifi with Voice

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Monics XPON Dual Band Wifi with Voice
    • Monics XPON Dual Band Wifi with Voice
    • Monics XPON Dual Band Wifi with Voice
    • Monics XPON Dual Band Wifi with Voice
    • +8 Monics XPON Dual Band Wifi with Voice
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 1,650 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity10 Piece
    Bandwidthgreater than 1gbps
    BrandMonics
    Band TypeDual Band
    No. of Antennas4 Antennas
    Wi-Fi enabledYes
    Usage/ApplicationNetworking, Telecom, Ftth
    Frequency5 GHz
    ColorWhite

    Monics XPON Dual Band Wifi with Voice 1 Ge, 3 Fe, 1 Pot
    1 year warranty
    Dual Mode( Works with Gpon & Epon OLTs )  Plug and play,
    features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc. 
    Support rich VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features. 
    Fully compatibility with mainstream OLT brands.  
    Support NAT, Firewall function. Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack.

    Yes! I am Interested

    Monics Xpon Ont Wifi With Voice

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Monics Xpon Ont Wifi With Voice
    • Monics Xpon Ont Wifi With Voice
    • Monics Xpon Ont Wifi With Voice
    • Monics Xpon Ont Wifi With Voice
    • +6 Monics Xpon Ont Wifi With Voice
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 1,125 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity10 Piece
    Network Speed300 Mbps
    No. of Antennas2 Antennas
    Model Name/NumberMOWV4
    Usage/ApplicationNetworking, Telecom, Ftth
    BrandMonics
    Frequency2.4 GHz
    RF Input ConnectorNo
    Speed300 mbps

    Monics Xpon Ont wifi,1GE, 3 FE 1POT.
    1 Year warranty
    Dual Mode( Works on Gpon/Epon OLTs )  Plug and play,
    features auto-detecting,
    auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc. 
    Support rich VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features. 
    Fully compatibility with mainstream OLT brands.  
    Support NAT, Firewall function.
    Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack.

    Yes! I am Interested

    Syrotech 1100 Xpon Ont

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Syrotech 1100 Xpon Ont
    • Syrotech 1100 Xpon Ont
    • Syrotech 1100 Xpon Ont
    • Syrotech 1100 Xpon Ont
    • +1 Syrotech 1100 Xpon Ont
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 1,350 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity20 Piece
    Network Speed300 Mbps
    Band TypeSingle Band
    No. of Antennas2 Antennas
    No. of Ports2 Ports
    Frequency2.4 GHz
    RF Input ConnectorNo
    ColorWhite

    Syrotech 1100 Xpon Ont. It has 1GE lan & it works on epon as well as gpon. it has a 3 year warranty. It works on 12v dc

    Yes! I am Interested

    Monics Xpon ONU with Voice

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Monics Xpon ONU with Voice
    • Monics Xpon ONU with Voice
    • Monics Xpon ONU with Voice
    • Monics Xpon ONU with Voice
    • +2 Monics Xpon ONU with Voice
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 690 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity10 Piece
    Bandwidthupto 1gbps
    Wi-Fi enabledNo
    BrandMonics
    ColorGrey
    Country of OriginMade in India

    Monics 1GE, 1FE Xpon Onu
    Features
    Call potocol: SIP Echo cancellation TR-909 Line Testing Voice coding : ITU-T G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729 Standard : ITU-T G.984.x, IEEE802.3ah
    Wavelength : Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm Port : Pon Port SC/PC Connector I)  1GE+1FE Ethernet Port Full/Half Duplex RJ-45 Connector II)
    1 FXS Pots RJ-11 Connector QoS : Support 4 queues, SP and WRRm 802.1P, DSCP L3 : Support IPv4/IPv6 and Ipv4 dual stack, WAN DHCP/PPPOE/Statics IP, Bridge Mode Static route, NAT port forwarding, support port binding Security :- SPI Firewall, Filtering Based MAC/IP/URL address.
    Dual Mode Profile Creation


    Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 1 day
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Digisol DG-GR1321 XPON ONU

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Digisol DG-GR1321 XPON ONU
    • Digisol DG-GR1321 XPON ONU
    • Digisol DG-GR1321 XPON ONU
    • Digisol DG-GR1321 XPON ONU
    • +3 Digisol DG-GR1321 XPON ONU
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 1,425 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity20 Piece
    Network Speed300 Mbps
    Wi-Fi enabledYes
    Security typeWPA - PSK
    No. of Antennas2 Antennas
    Model Name/NumberDG-GR1321
    BrandDigisol
    Speed300 mbps

    Xpon Onu, Wi-Fi 300 Mbps with voice, 1 Ge, 1 Fe
    DIGISOL DG-GR1321 terminal devices are
    designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play
    service demand of network
    operators or cable operators. These boxes
    are based on the mature Gigabit
    EPON/GPON technology, which have high
    ratio of performance to price, and the
    technology of 802.1 1n WiFi (2T2R), Layer
    2/3 and high quality VolP as well. They
    are highly reliable and easy to maintain,
    with guaranteed QoS for different
    services. They are fully compliant with
    technical regulations such as
    IEEE802.3ah. It works on both
    GEPON/GPON technology. Completely
    MADE IN INDIA Router.
    KEY FEATURES
    Plug and play, features auto-detecting.
    auto-configuration, and auto firmware
    upgrade, etc.
    Integrated OAM/OMCI remote
    configuration and maintenance function
    Support IGMP Snooping
    Support 802.11n WiFi(2T2R) function.
    Support NAT, Firewall function
    Support IPV4 and IPv6 dual-stack
    Integrated line testing compliant with GR-
    909 on POTS.

    Yes! I am Interested

    Digisol DG-GR6010 XPON ONU

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Digisol DG-GR6010 XPON ONU
    • Digisol DG-GR6010 XPON ONU
    • Digisol DG-GR6010 XPON ONU
    • Digisol DG-GR6010 XPON ONU
    • +4 Digisol DG-GR6010 XPON ONU
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 810 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity40 Piece
    Wi-Fi enabledNo
    Usage/ApplicationNetworking
    Model Name/NumberDG-GR6010
    BrandDIGISOL
    Country of OriginMade in India

    Digisol DG-GR6010
    DIGISOL DG-GR6010 is a Dual Mode
    Routing ONU modem designed for
    fulfilling FTTH ultra-broadband access
    request of home and SOHO users. It
    supports NAT/Firewall functions. It is
    based on the stable and mature
    EPON/GPON technology, which has high
    performance to price ratio. It is highly
    reliable and easy to maintain, with
    guaranteed QoS and fully compliant to
    IEEE 802.3ah EPON and ITU-T G.984.x
    GPON standard.
    KEY FEATURES
    Dual mode ONU
    Plug and play, features auto-detecting,
    auto-configuration, and auto firmware
    upgrade etc,
    Integrated OAM remote configuration and
    maintenance function.
    Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and
    IGMP Snooping multicast features.


    Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: READY STOCK
  • Yes! I am Interested

    MONICS Xpon Ont Single Band

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    MONICS Xpon Ont Single Band
    • MONICS Xpon Ont Single Band
    • MONICS Xpon Ont Single Band
    • MONICS Xpon Ont Single Band
    • +2 MONICS Xpon Ont Single Band
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 1,290 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity10 Piece
    Network Speed300 Mbps
    Band TypeSingle Band
    No. of Antennas2 Antennas
    No. of Ports2 Ports
    Frequency2.4 GHz
    RF Input ConnectorNo
    ColorWhite
    BrandMONICS

    Monics Xpon Ont wifi,1GE, 3 FE 1POT.
    1 Year warranty
    Dual Mode( Works on Gpon/Epon OLTs )  Plug and play,
    features auto-detecting,
    auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc. 
    Support rich VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features. 
    Fully compatibility with mainstream OLT brands.  
    Support NAT, Firewall function.
    Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack.

    Yes! I am Interested

    Syrotech Xpon 2010 WADONT -PRO

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Syrotech Xpon 2010 WADONT -PRO
    • Syrotech Xpon 2010 WADONT -PRO
    • Syrotech Xpon 2010 WADONT -PRO
    • Syrotech Xpon 2010 WADONT -PRO
    • +2 Syrotech Xpon 2010 WADONT -PRO
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 2,350 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity5 Piece
    Device TypeRouter
    Frequency Band ClassDual Band
    Data Transfer Rate1200 Mbps
    Ethernet Port LAN1GE, 1FE
    Wi-Fi enabledYes

    Syrotech 2010 Wadont Pro. It has a wide range of 25 Meters. It has a 3 year warranty.
    Pro series, Better wifi coverage

    Yes! I am Interested

    MONICS Xpon Ont Dual Band

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    MONICS Xpon Ont Dual Band
    • MONICS Xpon Ont Dual Band
    • MONICS Xpon Ont Dual Band
    • MONICS Xpon Ont Dual Band
    • +1 MONICS Xpon Ont Dual Band
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 1,680 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity10 Piece
    Speed1200 Mbps
    Router Connection TypeWi-Fi
    Frequency Band ClassDual Band
    ColorWhite
    BandDual Band
    Country of OriginMade in India

    Monics XPON Dual Band Wifi with Voice 1 Ge, 3 Fe, 1 Pot
    1 year warranty
    Dual Mode( Works with Gpon & Epon OLTs )  Plug and play,
    features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc. 
    Support rich VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features. 
    Fully compatibility with mainstream OLT brands.  
    Support NAT, Firewall function. Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack.

    Yes! I am Interested

     
    X


    Explore More Products

    Contact via E-mail
    Contact via SMS
    Mr. Merwyn Monteiro (Director)
    Montronics Electronics Private Limited
    Skyking Chambers,374, Lamington Road, Grant Road East
    Mumbai - 400007, Maharashtra, India
    Call Us: 
    Call Response Rate: 75%
    Share Us :



    Home  |   Profile   |  Business Segments  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

    © Montronics Electronics Private Limited. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
    Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

    Montronics Electronics Private Limited